Schedule

2019

Scottish Opera

Tamino
The Magic Flute by Mozart conducted by Tobias Ringborg and directed by Sir Thomas Allen

Dates & locations

4, 8, 10 and 12 May, Glasgow
21, 23 and 25 May, Inverness
30 May and 1 June, Aberdeen
5, 9 and 11 June, Edinburgh
20 and 22 June, London
27 and 29 June, Belfast

Wonderfeel

recital
works by Visman, C. Schumann and Tosti with Gilbert den Broeder, piano

Dates & locations

19 July, ‘s-Graveland

Delft Chamber Music Festival

soloist

3 Gesänge des Harfners by Schubert and Folksongs by Britten with Eva Tebbe, harp (29 July)

zeven levensliederen en een aanslag by Visman with Daan Boertien, piano (1 August)

Dates & locations

29 July, Delft
1 August, Delft

Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest

soloist
a.o. with works by Mozart and Hahn directed by Laurence Dale

Dates & locations

1 September, Bloemendaal
7 September, Almere

Schumannhaus

recital
a.o. op. 13 by C. Schumann with Miriam Alexandra, soprano and Jozef de Beenhouwer, piano

Dates & locations

25 September, Bonn

Euregio Kamerorkest

soloist
Serenade by Britten and Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen by Mahler

Dates & locations

28 September, Cuijk
29 September, Oisterwijk
17 October, Oss
27 October, Roosendaal

Opéra de Rennes/Muziektheater Transparant

Janicek
Diary of one who disappeared by Janacek with Lada Valesova, piano

Dates & locations

1 and 2 October, Rennes

Lied et Mélodie

recital
Die schöne Müllerin by Schubert with Yvonne Gesler, piano

Dates & locations

5 October, Genève

Stadsgehoorzaal

recital
works by Visman, C. Schumann, Duparc, Wiegerink and Tosti with Hans Eijsackers, piano

Dates & locations

18 October, Leiden

Tindal

recital
works by Visman, C. Schumann, Duparc, Wiegerink and Tosti with Hans Eijsakers, piano

Dates & locations

19 October, Bussum

Oosterkerk

recital
works by Visman, C. Schumann, Duparc, Wiegerink and Tosti with Hans Eijsackers, piano

Dates & locations

20 October, Amsterdam

Opera Zuid

Tamino
The Magic Flute by Mozart conducted by Benjamin Bayl and directed by Jorinde Keesmaat

Dates & locations

8 November, Maastricht
10 November, Groningen
12 November, Rotterdam
14 November, Eindhoven
16 November, Turnhout
19 November, Tilburg
21 November, Den Haag
23 November, Breda
26 November, Utrecht
28 November, Heerlen
30 November, Terneuzen
3 December, Den Bosch
5 December, Sittard
8 December, Maastricht

Nederlandse Händel Vereniging

soloist
The Messiah by Händel conducted by Jules van Hessen

Dates & locations

11 December, Apeldoorn
19 December, Naarden
23 December, Amsterdam

Ciconia Consort

soloist
a.o. Dies Natalis by Finzi and ‘Comfort ye’ by Händel, conducted by Dick van Gasteren

Dates & locations

15 December, The Hague
21 December, Naarden
22 December, Utrecht

2020

Musis Stadstheater

recital
Schwanengesang by Schubert with Roger Braun, piano

Dates & locations

10 January, Arnhem

Edesche Concertzaal

recital
Schwanengesang by Schubert with Roger Braun, piano

Dates & locations

25 January, Ede

Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

recital
Schwanengesang by Schubert with Roger Braun, piano

Dates & locations

16 February, Eindhoven

De Nationale Opera

Erscheinung eines Jünglings
Die Frau ohne Schatten by Strauss conducted by Marc Albrecht and directed by Katie Mitchell

Dates & locations

25 and 28 April, Amsterdam
2, 6, 10, 13, 17 and 20 May, Amsterdam